Monday, April 4, 2016

Music Monday: One-Hit Wonders of the 90's

Music Monday: Here are some one-hit wonders of the 90's:

Hope you enjoyed this little fun Music Monday.


  1. Brilliant choices this week my fave has to be Torn it was massive over here on the day :-)

    Have a tanfastic day :-)

  2. One hit wonders are always fun don't you think? Well, evidently you do hahaha. I'm silly sometimes, and I love your picks!!! Never heard your second tune, but Mombo V hahaha I remember that, big hit. LOL I'm surprised that guy Marc Cohn that song is great and he's got a great voice... so surprised he didn't go on. Sad! The next tune is a mixture, but I liked it. The last tune not sure if I heard that one.. but it does sound familiar... thanks for playin' along with us. Have a rockin' week my friend! HUGS

  3. Great songs. It's kinda sad that these artists only had one hit. I guess it's better than none, though.

  4. Patrick, It's funny I'm having trouble remembering any of these 90s one-hit wonders, but am sure liking them, though. All great new-to-me finds or rediscoveries. That was a decade clouded with Mommy Amnesia and many sleepless nights. :) Oh yeah, here's something interesting for you. When you left your URL you made a simple typo and I was directed to a different website. I couldn't figure out what was going wrong until I realized that you had the blogspot spelled wrong. You reversed the s & p and that sent elsewhere. lol Thanks for stopping in to visit me!

    Curious as a Cathy
    All Things Vintage: Cab Calloway #AprilA2Z

  5. They were? I love them!!! I still belt them out all the time :)


Love hearing comments on stuff. Please tell me what you think of the places I have been to. If you like them or not. I love comments.